ECRC Background

March 2018 ECRC Tournament Results

Saturday, March 31, 2018 – East Bay, Panama City

The results are as follows (Names, Fish 1, Fish 2, Total Wt, Points):

PlaceCaptainPartnerFish 1Fish 2Total WeightPoints
1Jeff RussellGeorge Johnson6.455.7712.22100
2Fred MyersCarter Myers6.265.4411.799
3Kevin IferdDennis Iferd6.644.4111.0598
4Justin NeeceDavid Locht5.865.0310.8997
5Mark CowartMichael Cowart5.594.7210.3196
6Ken CubeBill Burke6.033.639.6695
7Michael McClureBrad Anthis5.683.389.0694
8AJ WatsonJacob Wright4.053.527.5793
9Shevin ArnoldRobert Robinson3.583.36.8892
10Bubba BodifordDawn Bodiford5.6205.6291
11Rodney HerringChristian Herring5.5905.5990
12Alex JohnsonKayleigh Johnson3.8903.8989
13Mark HenleyTyler Smith3.5903.5988
14Heath LavinJonathan Snider00078
15Bo SullivanBobby Sullivan00078
16Neil ModlinBryant Modlin00078
17Juan AdanScott Chandler00078
18James WhitakerRebekah Gorman00078
19Jeff BakanovicRegina Jarvis00078
20Christian AufdencampCarey Roberson00078
21Josh LockeMatt Schoen00078
22Jack FoleyBrad Henry00078
23Alan ChaseKyle Duncan00078

For the calcuttas, 1st place Big Red went to Jeff and George (6.45), 2nd went to Fred and Carter (6.26).  1st place Most Spots went to Mark and Michael (11), 2nd went to AJ and Jacob (10).  1st place Largest Trout went to Ken and Bill (2.51), 2nd went to AJ and Jacob (1.56).  Our next tournament will be in Navarre on May 12th. Hope to see you there!

Thanks, Bill